JULIAN'S BOOKS Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

George Eliot listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ELIOT, GEORGE  ADAM BEDE
NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL COLLECTORS LIBRARY N.D. Hardcover VG/NONE
DECORATIVE BOARDS, TOP EDGE GILT. ND (1950's) ; 8vo; 516 pages
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Eliot, George  Adam Bede
London Zodiac Press 1952 First Edition Thus Hardcover VG
8vo; 509 pages
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ELIOT, GEORGE  ADAM BEDE
NEW YORK A.L. BURT N.D. Hardcover G
SPINE RUBBED, INTERNALLY EXCELLENT. ; ND (CIRCA 1900) 1/2 LEATHER WITH MARBLED BOARDS AND ENDPAPERS. - B/W ILLUSTRATED FRONTISPIECE.; 8vo; 482 pages
Price: 37.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ELIOT, GEORGE  IMPRESSIONS OF THEOPHRASTUS SUCH, JUBAL AND OTHER POEMS
NEW YORK A.L. BURT N.D. Hardcover G
SPINE RUBBED. - INTERNALLY EXCELLENT. ; ND (CIRCA 1900) - 1/2 LEATHER, MARBLED BOARDS & ENDPAPERS. - B/W ILLUSTRATED FRONTISPIECE. ; 8vo; 210 pages
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ELIOT, GEORGE  JUBAL, AND OTHER POEMS AND THE SPANISH GYPSY
CHICAGO DONOHUE, HENNEBERRY & CO. 1899 Hardcover VG-
12mo
Price: 27.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ELIOT, GEORGE  MIDDLEMARCH
NEW YORK THE MODERN LIBRARY 1994 Hardcover F/F
INTRODUCTION BY A.S. BYATT. ; 8vo ; 799 pages
Price: 21.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Eliot, George  MILL ON THE FLOSS
CT EASTON PRESS 1980 Limited Edition Illustrated by Wray Manning
Collector's edition. Gilt ornate full dark brown leather binding. Gilt page edges. Silk endpapers and ribbon page marker. Near Fine. Previous owner's faint blindstamp seal on front endpapers. Complete with publisher's brochure. ; Paintings
Price: 39.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Eliot, George  ROMOLA
New York BURT
Vg t. E. G.; Monochrome illustrations. Early 1900s.
Price: 21.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. ELIOT, GEORGE  ROMOLA
NEW YORK A.L. BURT N.D. Hardcover G-
TOP BOARD DETACHED BUT PRESENT. - SPINE RUBBED, INTERNALLY EXCELLENT. ; ND (CIRCA 1900) - WITH MARBLED BOARDS & ENDPAPERS. - B/W ILLUSTRATED FRONTISPIECE. ; 8vo; 527 pages
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. ELIOT, GEORGE  ROMOLA 2 VOL. SET
NEW YORK HOME BOOK COMPANY 1903 Hardcover G
DECORATIVE SPINE, TOP EDGE GILT. ; 16mo
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. ELIOT, GEORGE  ROMULA 3 VOL. SET
BOSTON DANA ESTES Hardcover
VG T.E.G. ; THREE VOLUME SET. NO DATE [CIRCA 1900]. ILLUSTRATED WITH APPROX. 26 PHOTO ETCHINGS FROM PHOTOGRAPHS.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. ELIOT, GEORGE  SILAS MARNER
NEW YORK POCKET BOOK 1948 First Edition Thus Paperback G
PAGES YELLOWING, A FEW EDGE CHIPS. ; POCKET BOOK, 552
Price: 21.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. ELIOT, GEORGE  SILAS MARNER
BOSTON GINN & COMPANY 1898 Hardcover VG
EDITED WITH INTRODUCTION AN NOTES BY: R. ADELAIDE WITHAM, B.A. ; 252 pages
Price: 21.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. ELIOT, GEORGE  SILAS MARNER: THE WEAVER OF RAVELOE - THE LIFTED VEIL - BROTHER JACOB - SCENES OF CLERICAL LIFE - (FOUR BOOKS IN ONE)
NEW YORK A.L. BURT N.D. Hardcover G+
SPINE RUBBED, INTERNALLY EXCELLENT.; ND (CIRCA 1900) 1/2 LEATHER WITH MARBLED BOARDS & ENDPAPERS. - B/W ILLUSTRATED FRONTISPIECE. ; 8vo; 330 pages
Price: 39.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. ELIOT, GEORGE  THE MILL ON THE FLOSS
NEW YORK WILLIAM L. ALLISON PUBLISHER N.D. Hardcover VG+
(CIRCA 1900); B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 522 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. ELIOT, GEORGE  THE MILL ON THE FLOSS
NEW YORK A.L. BURT N.D. Hardcover G
SPINE RUBBED, INTERNALLY EXCELLENT. ; ND (CIRCA 1900) - 1/2 LEATHER WITH MARBLED BOARDS & ENDPAPERS. - B/W ILLUSTRATED FRONTISPIECE. ; 8vo; 480 pages
Price: 37.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. ELIOT, GEORGE  THE MILL ON THE FLOSS
NEW YORK THE HERITAGE PRESS 1963 Hardcover NF Illustrated by WRAY MANNING
VG- SLIPCASE. ; WITH PUBLISHER'S BOOKLET. - WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY DAVID DAICHES. ; Color Illustrations; Small 4to; 472 pages
Price: 23.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. ELIOT, GEORGE F., MAJOR.  THE NAVY SPY MURDERS
NEW YORK DODGE 1937 Hardcover
VG/-; SIGNED/INSCRIBED FIRST EDITION.; 8vo
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Eliot, George.  THE MILL ON THE FLOSS
PA Franklin Library 1989
fine; decorative faux leather boards. All edges gilt.
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Eliot, T. S. & Hoellering, George  THE FILM OF MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL
London Faber & Faber 1952
fine/fine (clipped) . ; first edition. 4to. The complete scenario illustrated with 6 plates in color & 48 pages of monochrome illustrations.
Price: 90.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< George BurnsGeorge Higgins >>>


Try these sites for other George Eliot Listings

Davidevesbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Bookranch.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
First-folio.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Midtownscholar.com
Catscradlebks.net
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Logonbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Centralbooksource.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions