|
|
George Eliot listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ELIOT, GEORGE ADAM BEDE NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL COLLECTORS LIBRARY N.D. Hardcover VG/NONE DECORATIVE BOARDS, TOP EDGE GILT. ND (1950's) ; 8vo; 516 pages Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Eliot, George Adam Bede London Zodiac Press 1952 First Edition Thus Hardcover VG 8vo; 509 pages Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ELIOT, GEORGE ADAM BEDE NEW YORK A.L. BURT N.D. Hardcover G SPINE RUBBED, INTERNALLY EXCELLENT. ; ND (CIRCA 1900) 1/2 LEATHER WITH MARBLED BOARDS AND ENDPAPERS. - B/W ILLUSTRATED FRONTISPIECE.; 8vo; 482 pages Price: 37.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ELIOT, GEORGE IMPRESSIONS OF THEOPHRASTUS SUCH, JUBAL AND OTHER POEMS NEW YORK A.L. BURT N.D. Hardcover G SPINE RUBBED. - INTERNALLY EXCELLENT. ; ND (CIRCA 1900) - 1/2 LEATHER, MARBLED BOARDS & ENDPAPERS. - B/W ILLUSTRATED FRONTISPIECE. ; 8vo; 210 pages Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ELIOT, GEORGE JUBAL, AND OTHER POEMS AND THE SPANISH GYPSY CHICAGO DONOHUE, HENNEBERRY & CO. 1899 Hardcover VG- 12mo Price: 27.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | ELIOT, GEORGE MIDDLEMARCH NEW YORK THE MODERN LIBRARY 1994 Hardcover F/F INTRODUCTION BY A.S. BYATT. ; 8vo ; 799 pages Price: 21.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Eliot, George MILL ON THE FLOSS CT EASTON PRESS 1980 Limited Edition Illustrated by Wray Manning Collector's edition. Gilt ornate full dark brown leather binding. Gilt page edges. Silk endpapers and ribbon page marker. Near Fine. Previous owner's faint blindstamp seal on front endpapers. Complete with publisher's brochure. ; Paintings Price: 39.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Eliot, George ROMOLA New York BURT Vg t. E. G.; Monochrome illustrations. Early 1900s. Price: 21.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | ELIOT, GEORGE ROMOLA NEW YORK A.L. BURT N.D. Hardcover G- TOP BOARD DETACHED BUT PRESENT. - SPINE RUBBED, INTERNALLY EXCELLENT. ; ND (CIRCA 1900) - WITH MARBLED BOARDS & ENDPAPERS. - B/W ILLUSTRATED FRONTISPIECE. ; 8vo; 527 pages Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | ELIOT, GEORGE ROMOLA 2 VOL. SET NEW YORK HOME BOOK COMPANY 1903 Hardcover G DECORATIVE SPINE, TOP EDGE GILT. ; 16mo Price: 28.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | ELIOT, GEORGE ROMULA 3 VOL. SET BOSTON DANA ESTES Hardcover VG T.E.G. ; THREE VOLUME SET. NO DATE [CIRCA 1900]. ILLUSTRATED WITH APPROX. 26 PHOTO ETCHINGS FROM PHOTOGRAPHS. Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | ELIOT, GEORGE SILAS MARNER NEW YORK POCKET BOOK 1948 First Edition Thus Paperback G PAGES YELLOWING, A FEW EDGE CHIPS. ; POCKET BOOK, 552 Price: 21.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | ELIOT, GEORGE SILAS MARNER BOSTON GINN & COMPANY 1898 Hardcover VG EDITED WITH INTRODUCTION AN NOTES BY: R. ADELAIDE WITHAM, B.A. ; 252 pages Price: 21.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | ELIOT, GEORGE SILAS MARNER: THE WEAVER OF RAVELOE - THE LIFTED VEIL - BROTHER JACOB - SCENES OF CLERICAL LIFE - (FOUR BOOKS IN ONE) NEW YORK A.L. BURT N.D. Hardcover G+ SPINE RUBBED, INTERNALLY EXCELLENT.; ND (CIRCA 1900) 1/2 LEATHER WITH MARBLED BOARDS & ENDPAPERS. - B/W ILLUSTRATED FRONTISPIECE. ; 8vo; 330 pages Price: 39.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | ELIOT, GEORGE THE MILL ON THE FLOSS NEW YORK WILLIAM L. ALLISON PUBLISHER N.D. Hardcover VG+ (CIRCA 1900); B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 522 pages Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | ELIOT, GEORGE THE MILL ON THE FLOSS NEW YORK A.L. BURT N.D. Hardcover G SPINE RUBBED, INTERNALLY EXCELLENT. ; ND (CIRCA 1900) - 1/2 LEATHER WITH MARBLED BOARDS & ENDPAPERS. - B/W ILLUSTRATED FRONTISPIECE. ; 8vo; 480 pages Price: 37.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | ELIOT, GEORGE THE MILL ON THE FLOSS NEW YORK THE HERITAGE PRESS 1963 Hardcover NF Illustrated by WRAY MANNING VG- SLIPCASE. ; WITH PUBLISHER'S BOOKLET. - WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY DAVID DAICHES. ; Color Illustrations; Small 4to; 472 pages Price: 23.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | ELIOT, GEORGE F., MAJOR. THE NAVY SPY MURDERS NEW YORK DODGE 1937 Hardcover VG/-; SIGNED/INSCRIBED FIRST EDITION.; 8vo Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Eliot, George. THE MILL ON THE FLOSS PA Franklin Library 1989 fine; decorative faux leather boards. All edges gilt. Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Eliot, T. S. & Hoellering, George THE FILM OF MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL London Faber & Faber 1952 fine/fine (clipped) . ; first edition. 4to. The complete scenario illustrated with 6 plates in color & 48 pages of monochrome illustrations. Price: 90.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other George Eliot Listings |