JULIAN'S BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE JEAN JACQUES ROUSSEAU, CITOYEN DE GENEVE - TOME SECOND ONLY - CONTENANT LES OUVRAGES DE POLITIQUE
A GENEVE 1782 Hardcover VG 
1/2 LEATHER RUBBED WITH BLEEDING, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VG WITH MILD TONING. ; INCLUDES THE SOCIAL CONTRACT. ; 8vo; 441 pages 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE JEAN JACQUES ROUSSEAU, CITOYEN DE GENEVE - TOME VINGT-UNIEME - CONTENANT LE Ier. & PARTIE DU IIe. DIALOGUE DE ROUSSEAU JUGE DE JEAN-JAQUES
A GENEVE 1782 Hardcover VG- 
1/2 LEATHER, RUBBED, WITH BLEEDING, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VG WITH MILD TONING. ; 8vo; 387 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE JEAN JACQUES ROUSSEAU, CITOYEN DE GENEVE. - TOME 3,4,5,& 6. - 4 VOL. SET - CONTENANT LA Ie. PARTIE DE JULIE OU DE LA NOUVELLE HELOISE.
A GENEVE 1782 Hardcover VG 
1/2 LEATHER, RUBBED WITH BLEEDING, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VERY GOOD WITH MILD TONING. ; 8vo; 355 pages 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE JEAN JACQUES ROUSSEAU, CITOYEN DE GENEVE. TOME SEIZIEME. CONTENANT DIVERFES PIECES FUR LA MUFIQUE
A GENEVE 1782 Hardcover VG- 
1/2 LEATHER, RUBBED, WITH BLEEDING, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VG WITH MILD TONING. ; FOLDING TABLE AT BACK. ; 8vo; 437 pages 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ROUSSEAU, JEAN-JACQUES CONFESSIONS. LIVRE I. II. III. ET IV.
A LYON 1796 Hardcover G+  
ORIGINAL PAPER COVERED BOARDS SCUFFED, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VG. ; OEUVRES COMPLETES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU, NOUVELLE EDITION, CONFORME A CELLE DE GENEVE, 1782, ET AUGMENTEE DE QUELQUES NOUVELLES PIECES. TOME DIX-NEUVIEME. ; 12mo; 348 pages  
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ROUSSEAU, JEAN-JACQUES CONFESSIONS. LIVRE VII, VIII, ET IX.
A LYON 1796 Hardcover G+  
ORIGINAL PAPER COVERED BOARDS SCUFFED, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VG. ; OEUVRES COMPLETES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU, NOUVELLE EDITION, CONFORME A CELLE DE GENEVE, 1782, ET AUGMENTEE DE QUELQUES NOUVELLES PIECES. TOME VINGT-UNIEME. ; 12mo; 348 pages  
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 JEAN-JACQUES, ROUSSEAU MELANGES - 4 VOL. SET
A LYON 1796 Hardcover 
BINDINGS TIGHT. - PAPER COVERED BOARDS IN FAIR CONDITION, WITH SPINE COVERING ERODED IN 2 OF THE VOLUMES. - INTERNALLY EXCELLENT. ; PART OF OEUVRES COMPLETES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU, NOUVELLE EDITION, CONFORME A CELLE DE GENEVE, 1782, ET AUGMENTEE DE QUELQUES NOUVELLES PIECES. - TOME - 11, 12, 13, & 14. ; 12mo 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ROUSSEAU, JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU: LE DEVIN DU VILLAGE - vinyl lp. DANIELE BORST - LOUIS DEVOS - PHILIPPE HUTTENLOCHER - LE COLLEGIUM ACADEMICUM, GENEVE - DIR: ROBERT DUNAND - CHOEUR DU COLLEGE VOLTAIRE - DIR: PHILIPPE CORBOZ
NEW YORK CBS MASTERWORKS 1978 RECORD 
76716 - STEREO - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - NEAR MINT. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - GATEFOLD COVERS WITH TEXT.  
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES SUPPLEMENT A LA COLLECTION DES OEUVRES DE JEAN JACQUES ROUSSEAU CITOYEN DE GENEVE. - TOME SIXIEME
A GENEVE 1782 Hardcover G 
TOP DETACHED BUT PRESENT. - 1/2 LEATHER RUBBED, WITH BLEEDING, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VG, WITH MILD TONING. ; 8vo; 461 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES SUPPLEMENT ALA COLLECTION DES JEAN JACQUES ROUSSEAU, CITOYEN DE GENEVE. - TOME PREMIER
A GENEVE 1782 Hardcover VG- 
1/2 LEATHER, RUBBED, WITH BLEEDING, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VG WITH MILD TONING. ; 8vo; 403 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES SUPPLEMENT ALA COLLECTION DES OEUVRES DE JEAN JACQUES ROUSSEAU, CITOYEN DE GENEVE. TOME QUATRIEME
A GENEVE 1782 Hardcover VG- 
1/2 LEATHER RUBBED, WITH BLEEDING, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VG, WITH MILD TONING. ; 8vo; 445 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rousseau, Jean-Jacques; translated From The French by W. C. Mallory THE CONFESSIONS OF JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU
New York TUDOR 1935 
fine-; this is a later printing, the original being in 1928.  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ROUSSEAU, JEAN-JACQUES THE CONFESSIONS OF JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU
ALBERT & CHARLES BONI 1928 Hardcover G/NONE  
TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY W. CONYNGHAM MALLORY. - REDDISH BROWN COVERS. ; 8vo ; 1034 pages  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ROUSSEAU, JEAN-JACQUES THEATRE ET POESIES
A LYON 1796 Hardcover G+  
ORIGINAL PAPER COVERED BOARDS ARE SCUFFED, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VG. ; OEUVRES COMPLETES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU, NOUVELLE EDITION, CONFORME A CELLE DE GENEVE, 1782, ET AUGMENTE DE QUELQUES NOUVELLES PIECES. TOME QUINZIEME. - THIS VOLUME INCLUDES NARCISSE OU L'AMANT DE LUI-MEME, COMEDIE AND LETTRE SUR LA MUSIQUE FRANCOISE. ; 12mo; 416 pages  
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on 95bellstreet.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Aldersgatebooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Applebybooks.net
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Argosybooks.ca
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Astleybookfarm.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Aucott.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Bluecatbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Ciaokatzbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Coasbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Confettibooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Danglaeserbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Edconroybooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Elpinarillobooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Eurolibros.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Genesbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Goodwillbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Hessaybooks.co.uk
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Infinitybooksjapan.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Johnbalebooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Kingchampbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Lanesbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Molliesloft.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Montclairbookcenter.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Mybookiejoint.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Naughtonsbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Niceoldbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Oldprintbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Oldscrolls.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Pagemaster-books.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Poormansbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Rarebookcellar.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Riversedgebooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Rogercoybooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Second-chance-books.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Serendipitybooks.com.au
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Tenbestbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Trasteverebooks.net
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Whiteunicornbooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Williamglynn.co.uk
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Wintertimebooks.com
ROUSSEAU, JEAN JACQUES on Wisestreetbooks.com

Presented by JULIAN'S BOOKS.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@used-and-rare-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com