JULIAN'S BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY "THE NATIONS SHALL KNOW THAT I AM JEHOVAH" -- HOW?
PENNSYLVANIA WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY 1971 First Edition Hardcover VG/NONE  
16mo; 412 pages  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BIBLE A NEW HIEROGLYPHICAL BIBLE WITH FOUR HUNDRED EMBELLISHMENTS ON WOOD
NEW YORK AMERICAN HERITAGE PRESS 1970 Eleventh Edition Hardcover VG  
REPRINT OF 1836 EDITION. - RESCUED FROM THE ARCHIVES OF THE 1830's BY DAVID HOFFMAN. ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo; 100 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BIBLE BIBELE VECAS UN JAUNAS DERIBAS SVETIE RAKSTI
LONDON THE BRITISH AND FOREIGN BIBLE SOCIETY 1966 Hardcover VG+  
SCARCE! - BIBLE LATVIAN. ; 8vo; 1246 pages  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bible BIBLIA HEBRAICA MANVALIA [MANUALIA] - AD PRAESTANTIORES EDITIONES ACCURATA. ...CURA ET STUDIO IOHANNIS SIMONIS...EDITIO TERTIA EMENDATIOR.
Halae Sumtibus Orphanotrophei 1822 Hardcover G+ 
One-quarter leather; boards g+; pages near fine. ; Thick 8vo, xvi, 1334 pages + vocabularium 140 pages + analysis, etc. 112 pages. In hebrew and latin. 
Price: 159.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Biblia Sacra [Holy Bible] BIBLIA SACRA - 3 Volume Set, Holy Bible
Venice, Italy Francisci Stephani 1567 Hardcover VG 
VG. Modern 1/2-calf over cloth with morocco labels slightly rubbed.; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; The bible is in excellent shape although re-bound probably in the 19th century or earlier. Pages are clean, no tears nor worm holing - all parts evident. Pages are size 4 inches by 6 inches. Scroll work evident throughout plus historiations mainly at book headings, appocrypha. New Testament contained in vol. 1; Genesis to Tobias in vol. 2; rest in vol. 3. The general title at the beginning of the Old Testament is lacking and the New Testament has been bound as volume one, with a later engraved portrait of Louis xiv's confessor, Father Francois de la Chaise, facing the title page. Text slightly browned and cut close, affecting some side-notes. Includes map of the mediterranean facing page 53, vol. I; and with several woodcut vignettes to vol. 2 (subject matter including Noah's Ark, the Ark of the Covenant, Tabernacle furniture and Solomon. Occasional misprinted pagination (for example p. 113 as 131 in vol. I) 
Price: 1750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bible DIE BIBEL, OBER DIE GANZE HEILIGE SCHRIFT DES ALTEN UND NEUEN TESTAMENTS, NACH DER DEUTCHEN UEBERTESTUNG D. MARTIN LUTHERS.
London ROSTEN 1814 
vg contemporary full leather. Spine rebacked in leather. ; bible, both testaments, in german. 910 pages.  
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY EVOLUTION VERSUS THE NEW WORLD HOW DID IT ALL GET THERE
NEW YORK WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY 1950 First Edition Softcover; First Printing VG 
PAGES YELLOWING. ; 16mo ; 62 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BIBLE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS
NASHVILLE THOMAS NELSON PUBLISHERS 1984 Flexible covers F/NONE  
SELF-PRONOUNCING RED LETTER EDITION. - TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES AND WITH THE FORMER TRANSLATIONS DILIGENTLY COMPARED AND REVISED. - BLACK COVERS W GOLD LETTERING. ; 8vo ; 764 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BIBLE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS - TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES: AND WITH THE FORMER TRANSLATIONS DILIGENTLY COMPARED AND REVISED BY HIS MAJESTY'S SPECIAL COMMAND
NEW YORK OXFORD Flexible covers 
IN FAIR COND. - COVERS FAIR, A BIT MUSTY, PAGES VG+ EXCEPT FOR A FEW TAPE REPAIRS. ; FULL LIMP LEATHER. - INDIA PAPER EDITION. - THUMB-INDEXED. - ND (1920?) - AUTHORIZED KING JAMES VERSION. ; 4to  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BIBLE HOLY BIBLE SAINT JOSEPH TEXTBOOK EDITION
NEW YORK CATHOLIC BOOK PUBLISHING COMPANY 1963 Hardcover VG-  
SOME B/W PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS. - GREEN LIKE COVERS. ; 8vo ; 334 pages  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BIBLE HOLY BIBLE WITH HELPS
NEW YORK THOMAS NELSON & SONS N.D. Flexible covers VG-  
SOME B/W & COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. - (CIRCA 1942) - FULL LEATHERETTE. - CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS. - BLACK COVERS. ; 12mo ; 827, 255, 41 pages  
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BIBLE HOLY BIBLE - BOOK OF LEVITICUS - WITH EXPLANATORY NOTES AND PICTORIAL ILLUSTRATIONS.
NEW YORK DODD, MEAD, AND COMPANY 1898 First Edition Hardcover VG 
POLYCHROME EDITION OF OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS ; 4to; 106 pages 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Bible F. Kupka, Illustrator ILLUSTRATIONS TO THE SONG OF SONGS
Jerusalem The Israel Museum 1980 
fine/in near fine outer cover paper; scarce first edition. English/hebrew text. Lavishly illustrated  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BIBLE THE ENGLISH VERSION OF THE POLYGLOTT BIBLE - CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENT
MERRIAM, CHAPIN, & CO. 1848 Hardcover VG- 
SOME FOXING & MOISTURE STAINS BUT NOT AFFECTING READABILITY. ; FULL RED LEATHER, WITH FOLD-OVER TASSEL. - TOP EDGE GILT. - WITH MARGINAL READINGS: TOGETHER WITH A COPIOUS AND ORIGINAL SELECTION OF REFERENCES TO PARALLEL AND ILLUSTRATIVE PASSAGES. ; Steel engravings; 32mo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BIBLE THE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS
PHILADELPHIA A.J. HOLMAN COMPANY N.D. Flexible covers G  
WITH UNDERLINING. - RUBBED AT EDGES. ; LIMP RED LEATHERETTE. - TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES AND WITH THE FORMER TRANSLATIONS DILIGENTLY COMPARED AND REVISED. ; 8vo  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BIBLE THE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES: AND WITH THE FORMER TRANSLATIONS DILIGENTLY COMPARED AND REVISED BY HIS MAJESTY'S SPECIAL COMMAND
OXFORD: AT THE UNIVERSITY PRESS Flexible covers G  
FULL LIMP LEATHERETTE, THUMB INDEXED. - TOPAZ INDIA PAPER. ; 16mo ; 1584 pages  
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bible THE HOLY BIBLE, CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS
New York American Bible Soc. 1871 
g+ full leather (rubbed) . Sans endpapers. ; 812 pages.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 American Bible Society THE HOLY BIBLE, CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS, TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES; ETC.
NY American Bible Society 1896 
vg-; edition diligently translated and compared with the original tongues  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BIBLE THE HOLY BIBLE, CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS: TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES; AND WITH THE FORMER TRANSLATIONS DILIGENTLY COMPARED AND REVISED
PHILADELPHIA A.J. HOLMAN & CO. N.D. Flexible covers G-  
COVERS POOR, PAGES VG. ; ALL EDGES GILT. - ND (CIRCA 1900?); SMALL 8vo ; 804 pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bible THE NEW TESTAMENT OF OUR LORD AND SAVIOUR JESUS CHRIST - TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL GREEK;
New York American Bible Society 1863 
vg original full leather boards with spine rebacked in leather. ; scarce. 8th edition. 12mo. Dual language danish-english.  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Abooklegacy.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Adventistbooks.org
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Aldersgatebooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Archivescalifornia.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Bagotbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Beaglebooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Beckhambooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Betterbookgetter.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Bookcastle.us
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Booksandbirds.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Booksr4u.net
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Christianbookbag.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Coasbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Doullbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Dworskibooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Elpinarillobooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Goodwillbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Hgbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Hurleybooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Jgwbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Kbookscanada.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Kensvideo.net
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Kjcactus.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Ladylisabooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Maplehillbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Midtownscholar.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Montclairbookcenter.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Oldgrowthbooks.net
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Ozzbooks.com.au
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Paulfosterbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Pbkpalace.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Ptpbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Riversedgebooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Serendipitybooks.com.au
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Swantradingcompany.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Thebooksend.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Treasureschristianbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Vagabondbooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Weberrarebooks.com
WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

Presented by JULIAN'S BOOKS.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@used-and-rare-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com