JULIAN'S BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" A DOFFED CORONET
NEW YORK HARPER & BROTHERS 1902 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing G-  
BOARDS WORN, WITH MILD SOILING, INTERNALLY VERY GOOD. - SOME PAGES LOOSE, BUT BOOK IS COMPLETE. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo ; 544 pages  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANONYMOUS A MAN WITH A MAID - THE SEQUEL (BOOK 3)
DELAWARE TAURUS PUBLICATIONS 1969 First Edition Thus Paperback VG-  
PAGES YELLOWING. ; TAURUS PUBLICATIONS # 212. - SCARCE. ; 221 pages  
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS WORLD SERVICES, INC. ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS THE STORY OF HOW MANY THOUSANDS OF MEN AND WOMEN HAVE RECOVERED FROM ALCOHOLISM
NEW YORK ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS WORLD SERVICES, INC. 1994 Third Edition Softcover VG  
12mo; 575 pages  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS WORLD SERVICES, INC. ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS THE STORY OF HOW MANY THOUSANDS OF MEN AND WOMEN HAVE RECOVERED FROM ALCOHOLISM
NEW YORK ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS WORLD SERVICES, INC. 1987 Third Edition Hardcover; Twenty-Ninth Printing NF/VG  
8vo; 575 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS WORLD SERVICES, INC. ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS THE STORY OF HOW MANY THOUSANDS OF MEN AND WOMEN HAVE RECOVERED FROM ALCOHOLISM
NEW YORK ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS WORLD WORLD SERVICES, INC. 1999 Third Edition Hardcover; Sixty-Sixth Printing VG+/VG  
DARK BLUE COVERS W WHITE LETTERING. ; 8vo ; 575 pages  
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 PARKS, J.A. (MUSIC BY) WORKS (ANONYMOUS) ALEXANDER FOR MEN'S VOICES
YORK, NEBRASKA THE J.A. PARKS COMPANY 1923 Softcover VG  
IMPERIAL OCTAVO EDITION. - # 929. ; SMALL 4to ; 6 pages  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anonymous Alice And Bessie; or, Growth in Grace
Philadelphia, PA American Sunday-School Union 1853 Hardcover VG  
24mo; 160 pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anonymous [Mcloughlin] BABY BUNTING STORIES
New York McLoughlin Bros. 1907 
v. G.; linen book with chromolithographs plus b&w illustrations.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anonymous [Mcloughlin] BABY BUNTING STORIES
New York McLoughlin Bros. N.D. Illustrated by Unknown 
v. G. With foxing; early 1900s. Linen book with chromolithographs plus b&w illustrations.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANONYMOUS BLUE BELLS OF SCOTLAND
BOSTON CHARLES E. BROWN & CO. 1892 Hardcover G  Illustrated by GREGORY 
COVERS FAIR.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ANONYMOUS BOYS' OWN BOOK; A COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA ATHLETIC, SCIENTIFIC, OUTDOOR AND INDOOR SPORTS
NEW YORK THOMAS R. KNOX & CO. N.D. Hardcover G+ 
TITLE PAGE LOOSE FROM SPINE, BOARDS FADED, PAGES YELLOWING. ; ND (1885. ORIGINAL DECORATIVE RED CLOTH. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 247 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anonymous COUSIN JACK'S ADVENTURES
London The Religious Tract Society 1887 Hardcover VG 
Very Good condition.; Scarce. Ninepenny series. Colored frontispiece and some b&w wood engravings. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anonymous DAS NIBELUNGENLIED - MIT BILDERN AUS DER HUNDESHAGENSCHEN HANDSCHRIFT ERZAHLT UND BEGLEITET VON HANS FRIEDRICH BLUND
Leipzig Bibliographifches Institut 1934 
fine/vg; scarce first edition. Nachwort by hans wegener. Eleven color illustrations.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anonymous Elite Des Bons Mots, Et Des Pense'es Choisies, Recueilles Avec Foin Des Plus Celebres Auteurs, & principalement des Livres en A N A
Amsterdam Jacques Desbordes 1725 Hardcover 
Fair - lacks pages 67-70 of Part 1, otherwise complete. Contemporary leather boards are rubbed. Spine leather absent, but binding is held by 5 cords. Pages browning. ; In two parts: 336, 302 pages. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anonymous FRAULEIN SCHMIDT AND MR. ANSTRUTHER
NY SCRIBNERS 1907 
vg- adhesive sticker stuck to front inside cover; first edition  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anonymous HAUNCH PAUNCH AND JOWL: AN ANONYMOUS AUTOBIOGRAPHY
New York Boni And Liveright 1924 
fair+; ninth printing.  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ANONYMOUS JACK'S EDITION OF LIFE AT SEA, OF THE JERVIAN SYSTEM IN 183- BY AN OLD IRISH CAPTAIN OF THE HEAD TO HIS NEPHEW, TO WHICH ARE ADDED, A SET OF ORDERS WHICH ARE CALCUATED FOR BRINGING H.M.S. INTO 'GREAT GOOD ORDER.'
LONDON DUBLIN: SAMUEL J. MACHEN, 1845 First Edition Hardcover G- 
DISBOUND. BINDING COPY - LACKING COVERS. STARTS AT TITLE PAGE, WHICH HAS SOME FRAYING AT BOTTOM RIGHT CORNER. TEXT PAGES COMPLETE; BINDING TIGHT. ; RARE. ; Small 8vo; 455 pages 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ANONYMOUS JOURNAL OF TRAVELS IN ENGLAND, HOLLAND, AND SCOTLAND AND OF TWO PASSAGES OVER THE ATLANTIC, IN THE YEARS 1805 & 1806
BOSTON T. B. WAIT & CO. FOR HOWE AND DEFOREST, AND INCREASE COOK AND CO. 1812 Second Edition Hardcover 
FAIR + WITH FOXING BUT FULLY READABLE VOLUME 2 ONLY. ; FULL LEATHER BINDING. ; 12mo  
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stanton, Kate [Anonymous] KATE STANTON, A PAGE FROM REAL LIFE.
Boston James French And Company 1855 Hardcover G 
Rare first edition. 
Price: 159.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anonymous [Kellogg Co. ] KELLOGG'S FUNNY JUNGLELAND MOVING-PICTURES
Battle Creek, Michigan W. K. Kellogg 1909 VG Illustrated by Unknown 
First edition. Moveable. All illustrations in color. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on 50000books.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Abooklegacy.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Adinfinitumbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Arcabooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Author-author.net
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Ayerego.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Bbsmith.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Booksontheblvd.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Braintreeusedbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Canterburybooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Cmgbooksandart.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Confettibooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Crawfordsnautical.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Curiocornerbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Edconroybooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Elliotsbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Fiction-addiction.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Firesideangler.net
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Flyingelfbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Gibbsbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Harpoonbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Magiccarpetbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Mcdowellsemporium.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Midtownscholar.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Mysticlink.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Niceoldbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Nowandthenbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Pagemaster-books.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Patcat.net
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Poormansbooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Rarebookcellar.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Reading-well.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Rebook.us
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Second-chance-books.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Sweetbeagle.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Tarmans.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Thecastlebookroom.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Themissingvolume.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
ANONYMOUS (THE AUTHOR OF "THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS" on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Presented by JULIAN'S BOOKS.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@used-and-rare-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie