Click on Title to view full description

 
7001 BIBB, LEON - PAT CLANCY - TOM MAKEM - MARTHA SCHLAMME - PETE SEEGER FOLK FESTIVAL AT NEWPORT - VOL. 1 - vinyl lp. THE BELLS OF RHYMNEY - ONE GRAIN OF SAND - HEY DAROMA - THERE'S A HOLE IN THE BUCKET - QUE BONITA BANDEIRA, AND OTHERS...
NEW YORK VANGUARD 1959 Softcover 
VRS-9062 - ND (1959) - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - VERY GOOD PLUS TO NEAR MINT. - IN VERY GOOD JACKET. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7002 BIBB, PORTER TED TURNER'S AMAZING STORY: IT AIN'T AS EASY AS IT LOOKS
NEW YORK CROWN PUBLISHERS INC. 1993 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F 
SMALL 4to ; 468 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7003 Bibby, Geoffrey THE TESTIMONY OF THE SPADE
NY KNOPF 1956 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing 
First edition. Illustrated with plates, photos and drawings. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7004 BIBIENA, GIOSEPPE GALLI ARCHITECTURAL AND PERSPECTIVE DESIGNS
NEW YORK DOVER PUBLICATIONS, INC. 1964 First Edition Thus Softcover G 
WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY A. HYATT MAYOR CURATOR OF PRINTS, METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART, NEW YORK. ; B&W Illustrations; FOLIO 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7005 BIBLE HOLY BIBLE SAINT JOSEPH TEXTBOOK EDITION
NEW YORK CATHOLIC BOOK PUBLISHING COMPANY 1963 Hardcover VG- 
SOME B/W PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS. - GREEN LIKE COVERS. ; 8vo ; 334 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7006 Bible THE HOLY BIBLE, CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS
New York American Bible Soc. 1871 Hardcover G 
good; full leather (rubbed) . Sans endpapers. ; 812 pages. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7007 Bible BIBLIA HEBRAICA MANVALIA [MANUALIA] - AD PRAESTANTIORES EDITIONES ACCURATA. ...CURA ET STUDIO IOHANNIS SIMONIS...EDITIO TERTIA EMENDATIOR.
Halae Sumtibus Orphanotrophei 1822 Hardcover G+ 
One-quarter leather; boards g+; pages near fine. ; Thick 8vo, xvi, 1334 pages + vocabularium 140 pages + analysis, etc. 112 pages. In hebrew and latin. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7008 Bible DIE BIBEL, OBER DIE GANZE HEILIGE SCHRIFT DES ALTEN UND NEUEN TESTAMENTS, NACH DER DEUTCHEN UEBERTESTUNG D. MARTIN LUTHERS.
London ROSTEN 1814 Hardcover VG 
Contemporary full leather. Spine rebacked in leather. ; bible, both testaments, in german. 910 pages. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7009 BIBLE A NEW HIEROGLYPHICAL BIBLE WITH FOUR HUNDRED EMBELLISHMENTS ON WOOD
NEW YORK AMERICAN HERITAGE PRESS 1970 Eleventh Edition Hardcover VG  
REPRINT OF 1836 EDITION. - RESCUED FROM THE ARCHIVES OF THE 1830's BY DAVID HOFFMAN. ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo; 100 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7010 BIBLE BIBELE VECAS UN JAUNAS DERIBAS SVETIE RAKSTI
LONDON THE BRITISH AND FOREIGN BIBLE SOCIETY 1966 Hardcover VG+ 
SCARCE! - BIBLE LATVIAN. ; 8vo; 1246 pages 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7011 BIBLE THE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS
PHILADELPHIA A.J. HOLMAN COMPANY N.D. Hardcover G 
WITH UNDERLINING. - RUBBED AT EDGES. ; LIMP RED LEATHERETTE. - TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES AND WITH THE FORMER TRANSLATIONS DILIGENTLY COMPARED AND REVISED. ; 8vo 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7012 BIBLE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS
NASHVILLE THOMAS NELSON PUBLISHERS 1984 Flexible covers F/NONE 
SELF-PRONOUNCING RED LETTER EDITION. - TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES AND WITH THE FORMER TRANSLATIONS DILIGENTLY COMPARED AND REVISED. - BLACK COVERS W GOLD LETTERING. ; 8vo ; 764 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7013 BIBLE HOLY BIBLE WITH HELPS
NEW YORK THOMAS NELSON & SONS N.D. Flexible covers VG-  
SOME B/W & COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. - (CIRCA 1942) - FULL LEATHERETTE. - CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS. - BLACK COVERS. ; 12mo ; 827, 255, 41 pages  
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7014 BIBLE THE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES: AND WITH THE FORMER TRANSLATIONS DILIGENTLY COMPARED AND REVISED BY HIS MAJESTY'S SPECIAL COMMAND
OXFORD: AT THE UNIVERSITY PRESS Hardcover G 
FULL LIMP LEATHERETTE, THUMB INDEXED. - TOPAZ INDIA PAPER. ; 16mo ; 1584 pages 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7015 BIBLE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS - TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES: AND WITH THE FORMER TRANSLATIONS DILIGENTLY COMPARED AND REVISED BY HIS MAJESTY'S SPECIAL COMMAND
NEW YORK OXFORD 1920 Flexible covers 
IN FAIR COND. - COVERS FAIR, A BIT MUSTY, PAGES VG+ EXCEPT FOR A FEW TAPE REPAIRS. ; FULL LIMP LEATHER. - INDIA PAPER EDITION. - THUMB-INDEXED. - ND (1920?) - AUTHORIZED KING JAMES VERSION. ; 4to 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7016 Bible THE HOLY SCRIPTURES - JERUSALEM BIBLE - TORA
1969 Hardcover VG 
PUBLISHED FOR THE NAHUM ZEEV WILLIAMS FAMILY FOUNDATION AT HECHAL SHLOMO, JERUSALEM. - HEBREW & ENGLISH TEXT. - PLASTIC COVERS. - BLACK COVERS. ; 12mo ; 1029 pages 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7017 BIBLE THE HOLY BIBLE, CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS: TRANSLATED OUT OF THE ORIGINAL TONGUES; AND WITH THE FORMER TRANSLATIONS DILIGENTLY COMPARED AND REVISED
PHILADELPHIA A.J. HOLMAN & CO. N.D. Flexible covers G-  
COVERS POOR, PAGES VG. ; ALL EDGES GILT. - ND (CIRCA 1900?); SMALL 8vo ; 804 pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7018 BIBLE HOLY BIBLE - BOOK OF LEVITICUS - WITH EXPLANATORY NOTES AND PICTORIAL ILLUSTRATIONS.
NEW YORK DODD, MEAD, AND COMPANY 1898 First Edition Hardcover VG 
POLYCHROME EDITION OF OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS ; 4to; 106 pages 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7019 BIBLI SVATA BIBLI SVATA ANEB VSECKA SVATA PISMA STAREHO I NOVEHO ZAKONA
V PRAZE NAKLADEM BRITICKE I ZAHRANICNE SPOLECNOSTI BIBLICKE 1926 Hardcover 
SPINE TAPE REPAIRED. ; PODLE POSLEDNIHO VYDANI KRALICKEHO Z ROKU 1613. ; 16mo 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7020 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY MARCH 1976 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXXI - NUMBER 1
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1976 Softcover F  
SOME ASPECTS OF SPANISH BOOK-PRODUCTION IN THE GOLDEN AGE, BY D.W. CRUICKSHANK. - THE STATIONERS' COMPANY POOR BOOK, 1608-1700, BY W. CRAIG FERGUSON. - THE GENESIS AND TRANSMISSION OF DONNE'S BIATHANATOS, BY ERNEST W. SULLIVAN, ETC...ETC... ; SMALL 4to ; 104 pages  
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7021 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY MARCH 1975 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXX - NUMBER 1
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1975 Softcover F  
PUNCTUATION AND THE COMPOSITORS OF SHAKESPEARE'S SONNETS, 1609, BY MACD. P. JACKOSN - THE 1622 EDITION OF SIR JOHN DAVIES'S ORCHESTRA BY J.R. BRINK. - THE MANUSCRIPT OF ZOROASTRES, BY ANTHONY HAMMOND. - THE TEXTUAL HISTORY OF CONRAD'S "THE PARTNER". BY EMILY K. DALGARNO, ETC...ETC... ; SMALL 4to  
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7022 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY JUNE 1973 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXVII - NUMBER 2
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1973 Softcover F  
THE FIRST EDITION OF HOLY LIVING BY WILLIAM P. WILLIAMS - READERS AND THEIR READING IN THE EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY LICHFIELD, BY PAUL KAUFMAN. - CHRISTOPHER SMART'S CHAUCERIAN' POEMS, BY BETTY W. RIZZO. - LEWIS CARROLL'S 1887 CORRECTIONS TO ALICE BY SELWYN H. GOODACRE, ETC...; SMALL 4to  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7023 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY JUNE 1975 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXX - NUMBER 2
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1975 Softcover F  
TYNDALE'S THE OBEDYENCE OF A CHRYSTEN MAN BY J.L. DOUTHIT-WEIR - WILLIAM CRASHAWE'S LIBRARY AT THE TEMPLE, 1605-1615 BY R.M. FISHER WITH TWO PLATES. - THE AVAILABILITY OF MANDEVILLE'S TRAVELS IN ENGLAND, 1356-1750 BY C.W.R.D. MOSELEY, ETC...ETC...; SMALL 4to  
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7024 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY SEPTEMBER 1976 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXXI - NUMBER 3
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1976 Softcover NF  
INDEX XXX LAID IN. - FATHER AND SON: RICHARD HEBER'S BIBLIOMANIA BY A.N.L. MUNBY. - WYATT'S 'WHAT RAGE' BY HELEN V. BARON - BIBLIOGRAPHY AND INSANITY: SMOLLETT AND THE MAD-BUSINESS BY PETER MILES - SAMUEL PEPY'S PENNY MERRIMENTS: A CHECKLIST, BY ROGER THOMPSON, ETC...ETC...; SMALL 4to  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7025 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY SEPTEMBER 1973 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXVIII - NUMBER 3
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1973 Softcover VG+  
THE READING OF THE VICTORIAN FREETHINKERS, BY VICTOR NEUBURG, WITH NINE FIGURES - THE FACSIMILES IN THOMAS ELMHAM'S HISTORY OF ST. AUGUSTINE'S CANTERBURY BY MICHAEL HUNTER, WITH SIX PLATES. - MARTIN'S MAGAZINE: THE GENERAL MAGAZINE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES, 1755-65. BY JOHN R. MILLBURN, WITH TWO PLATES AND TWO FIGURES, ETC...ETC...; SMALL 4to  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7026 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY DECEMBER 1974 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXIX - NUMBER 4
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1974 Softcover VG  
PROVINCIAL BOOKSELLERS C. 1744: THE HARLEIAN MISCELLANY SUBSCRIPTION LIST. BY WILLIAM B. TODD AND PETER J. WALLIS. - THE ORDER AND DATING OF THE '1613' EDITIONS OF BACON'S ESSAYS BY MICHAEL KIERNAN SUBSTANTIVE ERRORS IN THE STANDARD EDITION OF WORDSWORTH'S POETRY BY JOHN O. HAYDEN, ETC...ETC...; SMALL 4to  
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7027 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY MARCH 1973 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXVIII - NUMBER 1
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1973 Softcover F  
EARLY MANUSCRIPTS OF VIRGILIANA BY VALERIE EDDEN. - KING JAMES'S BOOK OF BOUNTY: FROM MANUSCRIPT TO PRINT BY PETER DAVISON, ETC...ETC...; SMALL 4to  
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7028 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY SEPTEMBER 1972 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXVII - NUMBER 3
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1972 Softcover F  
'COMPOSITOR B' AND THE PAVIER QUARTOS: PROBLEMS OF IDENTIFICATION AND THEIR IMPLICATIONS BY PETER W.M. BLAYNEY. - THE STOCK OF A YORK STATIONER, 1538 BY D.M. PALLISER AND D.G. SELWIN - THE MYSTERIOUS PRESS OF 'MICHAEL WOOD' (1553-1554) BY LESLE P. FAIRFIELD. , ETC...ETC...; SMALL 4to  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7029 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY JUNE 1972 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXVII - NUMBER 2
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1972 Softcover F  
AESOP IN RENAISSANCE ENGLAND, DAVID G. HALE - UPON THE USE OF RUNNING TITLES IN THE ALDUS HOUSE IN 1518, STANLEY BOORMAN, ETC...ETC...; SMALL 4to  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7030 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY THE LIBRARY - TRANSACTIONS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY SEPTEMBER 1974 - FIFTH SERIES - VOLUME XXIX - NUMBER 3
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1974 Softcover NF  
BOOK SUBSCRIPTION LISTS BY P.J. WALLIS, WITH FOUR FIGURES - THE BOOKSELLERS IN 1759 AND 1774: THE BATTLE FOR LITERARY PROPERTY BY GWYN WALTERS, WITH TWO PLATES AND TWO FIGURES. - LOST GOVERNMENT PUBLICATIONS IN SPANISH AND OTHERR LANGUAGES, 1597-1601, BY GUSTAV UNGERER, ETC...ETC...; SMALL 4to  
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7031 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA TWO MEMENTOES FROM THE POE-INGRAM COLLECTION
CHARLOTTESVILLE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 1971 Softcover NF  
LIMITED EDITION. # 834 OF 1500 COPIES. ; 4to  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7032 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA c/o UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA LIBRARY, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VIRGINIA, USA - Secretary's News Sheet - No. 37, September 1957
1957 Softcover VG 
Includes JAMES JOYCE: BOOKS AND PAMPHLETS RELATING TO THE AUTHOR - AND HIS WORKS Supplement, June 1, 1957, to the checklist in No. 34, October, 1955. etc. ; 16mo ; 16 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7033 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA SECRETARY'S NEWS SHEET NO. 31, OCTOBER 1954
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA. BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA Softcover VG  
OCTOBER MEETING - COUNCIL MEMBER AND FOREIGN SECRETARIES - FORD MADOX FORD EXHIBIT... ; 16mo ; 16 pages  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7034 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA JAMES JOYCE - BOOKS AND PAMPHLETS RELATING TO THE AUTHOR AND HIS WORKS - NO. 34, OCTOBER 1955
BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 1955 Softcover F 
16mo ; 16 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7035 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA c/o UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA LIBRARY, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VIRGINIA, USA JAMES JOYCE: BOOKS AND PAMPHLETS RELATING TO THE AUTHOR AND HIS WORKS - SECRETARY'S NEWS SHEET - NO. 2, AUGUST 1959
1959 Softcover VG 
SUPPLEMENT, AUGUST 1, 1959 , TO THE CHECKLISTS IN SECRETARY'S NEWS SHEETS NO. 34 (OCTOBER 1955) AND NO. 37 (SEPTEMBER 1957). ; 16mo ; 8 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7036 BIBLIOTECA CIVICA L'OFFICINA BODONI - MCMXXIII TO MCMLCI - LIBRI IMPRESSI CON TORCHI A MANO
CATALOGO & MOSTRA 1962 Softcover F 
TEXT IN ITALIAN. ; SMALL 4to 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7037 BIBLIOTECA CIVICA DI VERONA MOSTRA DEL CINQUANTENNIO DI ATTIVITA LETTERARIA DI LIONELLO FIUMI CATALOGO
BIBLIOTECA CIVICA DI VERONA 1963 Softcover F 
TEXT IN ITALIAN. ; SMALL 4to ; 68 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7038 BIBLIOTECA POPULAR LATINOAMERICANA LA TIERRA Y LOS PLANETAS
WASHINGTON, D.C. UNION PANAMERICANA 1955 First Edition Softcover; First Printing VG+ 
Drawings; 12mo ; 16+ pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7039 BIBLIOTECA POPULAR LATINOAMERICANA LA TIERRA Y LOS PLANETAS
WASHINGTON, D.C. UNION PANAMERICANA 1955 First Edition Softcover; First Printing VG+ 
Drawings; 12mo ; 16+ pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7040 BIBLIOTHEQUE D-M-C BRODERIES TCHECO-SLOVAQUES
FRANCE EDITIONS TH. DE DILLMONT, S.a.r.l. 1929 Softcover VG 
ND. CIRCA (1929?) - TEXT IN FRENCH. ; Color Photographs; OBLONG 4to 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7041 BIBLIOTHEQUE DU COLONEL DANIEL SICKLES LIVRES ET MANUSCRITS - VINGTIEME PARTIE LITTERATURE FRANCAISE DES XIX et XX SIECLES
PARIS BIBLIOTHEQUE DU COLONEL DANIEL SICKLES 1996 Softcover NF 
OFF WHITE COVERS. ; 4to 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7042 BIBLIOTHEQUE NATIONALE PABLO PICASSO GRAVURES
PARIS BIBLIOTHEQUE NATIONALE 1966 First Edition Softcover; First Printing VG 
B&W Photographs; 8vo 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7043 BIBLO & TANNEN BOOKSELLERS & PUBLISHERS, INC. CATALOG 155 - A CHOICE MISCELLANY
NEW YORK BIBLO & TANNEN BOOKSELLERS, INC. First Edition Softcover VG+ 
8vo ; 31 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7044 BICKNELL, A.J. & W.T. COMSTOCK (TWO PATTERN BOOKS BY) VICTORIAN ARCHITECTURE TWO PATTERN BOOKS
WATKINS GLEN, N.Y. AMERICAN LIFE FOUNDATION 1976 Hardcover; Second Printing NF 
IN POOR TORN JACKET. ; WITH A NEW INTRODUCTION BY JOHN MAASS. - BROWN COVER. ; Drawings; FOLIO 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7045 BIDDLE, FLORA MILLER THE WHITNEY WOMEN AND THE MUSEUM THEY MADE
NEW YORK ARCADE PUBLISHING 1999 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F 
Fine in Fine dustjacket.; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 420 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7046 Biddle, George TAHITIAN JOURNAL
Minneapolis Univ. Minnesota Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F 
fine/fine; FIRST EDITION. PERSONAL ACCOUNT BY AN AMERICAN ARTIST WHO SETTLED IN TAHITI IN 1920s. ILLUSTRATED BY HIS WORK & PHOTOS. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7047 Biddle, George TAHITIAN JOURNAL
Minneapolis Univ. Minnesota Press 1968 Hardcover F/NF 
Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Jacket price-clipped.; FIRST EDITION. PERSONAL ACCOUNT BY AN AMERICAN ARTIST WHO SETTLED IN TAHITI IN 1920s. ILLUSTRATED BY HIS WORK & PHOTOS. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7048 BIDDLE, WAYNE A FIELD GUIDE TO THE INVISIBLE
NEW YORK HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY 1998 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F 
MOSTLY BLACK JACKET WITH RED SPINE. ; B&W Photographs; SMALL 4to ; 185 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7049 Bidwell, George FORGING HIS CHAINS - AUTOBIOGRAPHY
NY The Bidwell Publishing Co. 1889 First Edition Hardcover VG 
Original brown cloth with gilt design and lettering lettering. Frontispiece portrait of author. Illustrated; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7050 BIDWELL, GLEN IRVING M.D., HOW TO USE THE REPERTORY WITH A PRACTICAL ANALYSIS OF FORTY HOMEOPATHIC REMEDIES
CALCUTTA A.B. PUBLISHERS 1960 Hardcover VG+ 
VG+. ; ND (1960's) - AUGMENTED WITH A CHAPTER ON HOW TO STUDY REPERTORY BY Dr. N.K. BANERJEE, M. SC., M.H.M.S. ; 12mo; 160 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7051 BIEBER, IRVING - HARVEY J. DAIN - PAUL R. DINCE - MARVIN G. DRELLICH - HENRY G. GRAND, AND OTHERS... HOMOSEXUALITY A PSYCHOANALYTIC STUDY OF MALE HOMOSEXUALS
NEW YORK BASIC BOOKS, INC. PUBLISHERS 1962 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing NF/G 
SMALL 4to ; 358 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7052 BIEBERBACH, LUDWIG Dr. LEHRBUCH DER FUNKTIONENTHEORIE BAND 1 ELEMENTE DER FUNKTIONENTHEORIE VIERTE NEUBEARBEITETE AUFLAGE
NEW YORK CHELSEA PUBLISHING COMPANY 1945 Hardcover VG 
8vo; 320 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7053 Biebuyck, Daniel TRADITION AND CREATIVITY IN TRIBAL ART
Berkeley CALIFORNIA 1969 Hardcover 
vg+/vg+. A 1-inch spec of magic marker on front blank. ; photos. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7054 BIEDERMAN, DONALD E. - ROBERT C. BERRY - EDWARD P. PIERSON, AND OTHERS... LAW AND BUSINESS OF THE ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRIES
DOVER, MASS. AUBURN HOUSE PUBLISHING COMPANY 1987 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing VG 
WITH A BIT OF UNDER LINING. ; DARK RED COVERS W GOLD LETTERING. ; SMALL 4to ; 697 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7055 BIEGELEISEN, J.I. AND MAX ARTHUR COHN SILK SCREEN TECHNIQUES
NEW YORK DOVER PUBLICATIONS INC. 1958 First Edition Thus Softcover G 
B&W Illustrations; Small 4to; 187 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7056 BIELER, HENRY G. M.D. FOOD IS YOUR BEST MEDICINE
NEW YORK RANSOM HOUSE 1965 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing VG/G 
SOME PINK HIGHLIGHTING MOSTLY AT BACK PAGES. ; 8vo ; 236 pages 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7057 BIEMEL, WALTER JEAN-PAUL SARTRE IN SELBSTZEUGNISSEN UND BILDDOKUMENTEN
ROWOHLT 1970 Softcover G+  
SOME PENCIL UNDERLINING. ; B&W Photographs; 12mo ; 183 pages  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7058 BIER, CAROL - FREER GALLERY OF ART, AND OTHERS (PREPARED BY) RENAISSANCE OF ISLAM ART OF THE MAMLUKS
SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION 1981 Softcover VG+ 
THE EXHIBITION RENAISSANCE OF ISLAM: ART OF THE MAMLUKS WAS ORGANIZED BY ESIN ATIL, CURATOR OF NEAR EASTERN ART, FREER GALLERY OF ART; SPONSORED BY UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION... ; B&W Photographs; OBLONG 8vo ; 15 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7059 BIER, WILLIAM C. S.J. (EDITED BY) THE ADOLESCENT: HIS SEARCH FOR UNDERSTANDING
NEW YORK FORDHAM UNIVERSITY PRESS 1963 Hardcover; First Printing F/VG 
PASTORAL PSYCHOLOGY SERIES, NO. 3. ; SMALL 4to ; 246 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7060 Bierce, Ambrose IN THE MIDST OF LIFE - TALES OF SOLDIERS AND CIVILIANS
New York Modern Library 1927 Hardcover VG+ 
first edition thus. 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7061 BIERCE, AMBROSE SHADOWS OF BLUE & GRAY THE CIVIL WAR WRITINGS OF AMBROSE BIERCE
NEW YORK FORGE 2002 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/VG 
EDITED BY BRIAN M. THOMSON. Fine in VG jacket. ; 8vo ; 284 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7062 BIERCE, AMBROSE THE DEVIL'S DICTIONARY
NEW YORK DOVER PUBLICATIONS, INC. 1958 Softcover NF 
8vo; 145 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7063 BIERCE, AMBROSE THE BEST OF AMBROSE BIERCE
NEW JERSEY CASTLE 1984 First Edition Thus Hardcover; First Printing VG/NONE 
; ORANGE LIKE COVERS. ; SMALL 4to ; 484 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7064 BIERCE, AMBROSE THE DEVIL'S DICTIONARY
NEW YORK DOVER PUBLICATIONS, INC. N.D. Softcover VG  
PREVIOUS OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FRONT BLANK. ; 8vo ; 145 pages  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7065 Bierce, Ambrose: with An Introduction by Joseph H. Jackson TALES OF SOLDIERS & CIVILIANS
NY Limited Editions Club 1943 Hardcover 
vg-. Small piece of leather taken out of the top of the spine. ; one third-leather cover; illustrated with wood engravings by paul landacre. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7066 BIERHORST, JOHN THE MYTHOLOGY OF SOUTH AMERICA
NEW YORK WILLIAM MORROW AND COMPANY, INC. 1988 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F 
Fine in Fine dustjacket. ; WITH B/W PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to; 268 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7067 BIERHORST, JOHN THE WAY OF THE EARTH - NATIVE AMERICA AND THE ENVIRONMENT
NEW YORK WILLIAM MORROW AND COMPANY, INC. 1994 First Edition Softcover F/NF 
ADVANCE READING COPY. - UNCORRECTED BOUND GALLEYS. - UNCORRECTED PROOF. ; 8vo; 316 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7068 Bierlingii, Iusti Friderici [J. F. Bierling] COMMENTATIO DE CAUSIS QUAE LUTHERUM AD IMPUGNANDAS INDULGENTIAS PERMOVERINT .
Rintelii I. G. Enax 1742 Hardcover VG 
Very Good. Rebacked in cloth with new endpapers. ; rare. 92 pages. ; [cont. From title page] accedit oratio panegyrica in natalem undeuicesim um serenissimi hassiae principis friderici d. Xiv. Augusti a. R. S. Cio iocc xxxviii. Publice recitata. Omnia collegit ac post beatum fratris obitum edidt conr. Frid. Ern. Bierling, logices ac metaphysices in academia ernestina professor ordinarius. Rintelii, impensis et literis i. G. Enax, acad. Typogr. M dcc xlii. 
Price: 97.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7069 Bierman, Harold & Bonini, Charles P. & Hausman, Warren H. QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS FOR BUSINESS DECISIONS.
Homewood, IL IRWIN 1981 Hardcover VG+ 
vg+; sixth edition. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7070 Biermann, Berthold GOETHE'S WORLD AS SEEN IN LETTERS AND MEMOIRS
NY A New Directions Book 1949 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing VG+ 
vg+; First edition. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7071 Big Bells Inc. 53 More Pieces of Gold
Big Bells Inc. 1976 Softcover VG 
Very Good; Songbook. Piano - Vocal - Guitar.; 175 pages 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7072 BIG BROTHER & THE HOLDING COMPANY - FEATURNIG JANIS JOPLIN CHEAP THRILLS - vinyl lp.
COLUMBIA 1968 RECORD 
KCS 9700 - STEREO - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - VERY GOOD PLUS - IN GOOD JACKET. - RED 360 SOUND LABEL.  
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7073 Bigand, Charles LA MOUCHE, OU LES ESPIEGLERIES ET AVANTURES DE BIGAND - TOME PREMIER
A Venise ET A Paris La Veuve Duchesne, Gailleau 1777 Hardcover G 
Small tear in top right corner of one engraving. ; Parts 1 & 2 of tome premier (complete). Original mottled calf leather, cracked at hinges but still intact, worn. Two full page engravings. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 409 pages 
Price: 177.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7074 BIGELOW, EARL R. - FRANK B. COOKSON - THEODORE A. LAMS - EWALD V. NOLTE, AND OTHERS... CREATIVE-ANALYTICAL THEORY OF MUSIC
CHICAGO H.T. FITZSIMONS COMPANY, INC. 1948 First Edition Softcover; First Printing NF 
SPIRALBOUND. ; SMALL 4to ; 162 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7075 Bigelow, Jacob M. D. A TREATISE ON THE MATERIA MEDICA, INTENDED AS A SEQUEL TO THE PHARMACOPOEIA OF THE UNITED STATES: BEING AN ACCOUNT ...
Boston, MA Charles Ewer 1822 First Edition Hardcover 
g+. Boards fair+. Full calf leather rubbed, particularly spine; first edition. Rare. Octavo. 424 pages. ; of the origin, qualities and medical uses of the articles and compounds, which constitute that work, with their modes of prescription and administration. 
Price: 97.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7076 BIGELOW, JOHN THE MYSTERY OF SLEEP
NEW YORK HARPER & BROTHERS 1897 First Edition Hardcover G 
BOARDS SOILED. ; Small 8vo; 139 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7077 BIGELOW, STEPHEN J. UNDERSTANDING TELEPHONE ELECTRONICS
INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA SAMS PUBLISHING 1995 Third Edition Softcover NF  
ILLUSTRATED. - CcVERS CONVENTIONAL TELEPHONE FUNDAMENTALS. - EXPANDS YOUR KNOWLEDGE OF ANALOG & MODERN DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS TECHNIQUES. - FEATURES SIDEBAR NOTES & END-OF-CHAPTER QUIZZES. ; Small 4to; 367 pages  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7078 BIGELOW, W.G. COLD HEARTS THE STORY OF HYPOTHERMIA AND THE PACEMAKER IN HEART SURGERY
ONTARIO McCLELLAND AND STEWART 1984 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing VG+/NONE 
Ex-lib a medical centre, with only marks being a bookplate on front and rear endpapers. Without jacket. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo ; 208 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7079 BIGELOW, WILLIAM FREDERICK (EDITOR) GOOD HOUSEKEEPING - MAY 1935 - VOL. C - NO. 1 50th ANNIVERSARY ISSUE MAY 1935
NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE COMPANY 1935 Hardcover F 
IN B/W & COLOR. - IN GOOD HARDCOVER BOARDS WITH ORIGINAL COVERS BOUND IN. ; B&W Photographs; 4to ; 280 pages 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7080 Biggers, Earl Derr THE AGONY COLUMN
NY G & Dunlap N.D. Hardcover G/NONE 
Soiled cover. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7081 BIGGLE, LLOYD Jr. THE METALLIC MUSE A COLLECTION OF SCIENCE FICTION STORIES
NEW YORK DOUBLE SCIENCE FICTION 1972 Hardcover NF/VG  
BOOK CLUB EDITION. ; 8vo; 218 pages  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7082 BIGGS, E POWER (COLLECTED & PERFORMED BY) THE ORGAN IN AMERICA: BEING A SURVEY OF THE ORGAN-BUILDER'S ART AS PRACTICED IN THESE UNITED STATES FROM THE REVOLUTION UNTIL THE WAR BETWEEN THE STATES... - vinyl lp.
COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
MS 6161 - STEREO - ND 1960 - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - FINE. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - "360 SOUND" STEREO.  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7083 BIGGS, E. POWER BACH: EIGHT LITTLE PRELUDES AND FUGUES - vinyl lp. CONCERTO IN D MINOR, AFTER VIVALDI
NEW YORK COLUMBIA 1976 RECORD 
M33975 - STEREO - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - NEAR MINT. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - WHITE LABEL PROMO COPY.  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7084 BIGGS, E. POWER HEROIC MUSIC FOR ORGAN, BRASS & PERCUSSION - 2 RECORD SET - vinyl lps. WORKS BY GABRIELI, FRESCOBALDI, TELEMANN, HANDEL, PURCELL, CLARKE, CROFT
NEW YORK COLUMBIA 1973 RECORD 
MG 32311 - STEREO - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - NEAR MINT. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - PROMO COPY.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7085 BIGGS, E. POWER HISTORIC ORGANS OF FRANCE THE GREAT SILBERMANN ORGANS OF ALSACE - vinyl lp. FRANCOIS COUPERIN (LE GRAND) (1668-1773): FANFARE (LA TRIOMPHANTE , DIXIEME ORDRE) RONDEAU, BRUIT DE GUERRE (LA TRIOMPHANTE, DIXIEME ORDRE), ETC...ETC...
NEW YORK COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
MS 7438 - STEREO - ND (1970) - 33 1/3 R.P.M - FINE. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7086 BIGGS, E. POWER HISTORIC ORGANS OF ENGLAND - vinyl lp. ASTON, BYRD, CLARKE, DOWLAND, DUNSTABLE, ETC...ETC...
NEW YORK COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
MS 30445 - STEREO - ND (1970) - 33 1/3 R.P.M - FINE. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7087 BIGGS, E. POWER THE BIGGS BACH BOOK - vinyl lp. BAND 1: FROM THE "LITTLE MUSIC BOOK FOR ANNA MAGDALENA BACH": MARCH IN D MAJOR - POLONAISE IN G MINOR - MINUET IN G MAJOR - MINUET IN G MINOR - MINUET IN G MAJOR, ETC...ETC...
NEW YORK COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
M 30539 - STEREO - ND (1971) - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - VERY GOOD PLUS PLUS. - IN VERY GOOD JACKET.  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7088 BIGGS, E. POWER E. POWER BIGGS' GREATEST HITS - vinyl lp. BACH: TOCCATA AND FUGUE - HANDEL: THE CUCKOO AND THE NIGHTINGALE - WIDOR: TOCCATA IN F - SCHUBERT: MARCHE MILITAIRE, ETC...ETC...
NEW YORK COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
MS 7269 - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - ND (1972) - STEREO - FINE. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - "360 SOUND" STEREO.  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7089 BIGGS, E. POWER BACH: ORGAN FAVORITES / VOL. 3 - vinyl lp. PRELUDE AND FUGUE IN C MINOR "ARNSTADT," BWV 549 - PRELUDE AND FUGUE IN D MINOR "FIDDLE," BWV 539 - PRELUDE AND FUGUE IN E MINOR "CATHEDREAL," BWV 533 - THE SIX SCHUBLER CHORALE PRELUDES BWV 645-650
COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
MS 7108 - STEREO - ND (1961) - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - VERY GOOD PLUS. - IN VERY GOOD JACKET. - "360 SOUND" STEREO.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7090 BIGGS, E. POWER HISTORIC ORGANS OF ENGLAND - vinyl lp. ASTON, BYRD, CLARKE, DOWLAND, DUNSTABLE, ETC...ETC...
NEW YORK COLUMBIA RECORD 
M 30445 - STEREO - ND (1970) - 33 1/3 R.P.M - FINE. - IN VERY GOOD MINUS JACKET. DEMO COPY.  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7091 BIGGS, E. POWER A TRIBUTE TO E. POWER BIGGS - 4 RECORD SET - vinyl lps. HANDEL: "THE CUKOO AND THE NIGHTINGALE" - DAQUIN: VARIATIONS ON A NOEL - FRESCOBALDI: CANZON TERZA (A MINOR) - SOLER: THE EMPEROR'S FANFARE - DUNSTABLE: AGINCOURT HYMN - BACH: TRIO SONATA NO. 1 IN E-FLAT MAJOR, BWV 525 - WIDOR: TOCCATA IN F MAJOR...
NEW YORK COLUMBIA RECORD 
M4X 35180 - STEREO - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - NEAR MINT. - WITH BOOK INSERT. - IN VERY GOOD BOX. - WHITE LABEL PROMO COPY.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7092 BIGGS, E. POWER MUSIC OF JUBILEE - BACH FAVORITES FOR ORGAN AND ORCHESTRA - vinyl lp. THE COLUMBIA CHAMBER SYMPHONY CONDUCTEDBY ZOLTAN ROZSNYAI
NEW YORK COLUMBIA 1964 RECORD 
MS 6615 - STEREO - 1964 - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - FINE. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - "360 SOUND" STEREO.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7093 BIGGS, E. POWER E. POWER BIGGS PLAYS SCOTT JOPLIN ON THE PEDAL HARPSICHORD - VOLUME NO. TWO - vinyl lp. THE ENTERTAINER - MAGNETIC RAG - SCOTT JOPLIN'S NEW RAG - THE CASCADES - GREAT CRUSH COLLISION - THE CHRYSANTHEMUM - PRAGON RAG - SUGARDANCE - FELICITY RAG - SOMETHING DOING
NEW YORK COLUMBIA 1974 RECORD 
M 33205 - STEREO - 1974 - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - FINE. - IN VERY GOOD JACKET. - JACKET CLIPPED IN CORNER.  
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7094 BIGGS, E. POWER HISTORIC ORGANS OF FRANCE THE GREAT - vinyl lp. SILBERMANN ORGANS OF ALSACE - FRANCOIS COUPERIN (LE GRAND) - FANFARE (LA TRIOMPHANTE, DIXIEME ORDRE) - RONDEAU. BRUIT DE GUERRE (LA TRIOMPHANTE, DIXIEME ORDRE)...
NEW YORK COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
MS 7438 - STEREO - ND (1979) - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - NEAR MINT. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - DEMO COPY.  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7095 BIGGS, E. POWER HISTORIC ORGANS OF SPAIN / E. POWER BIGGS - vinyl lp. THE PAGEANTRY OF SPANISH BATTLE MUSIC AND FANFARES PLAYED IN THE GREAT CATHEDRALS OF TOLEDO, SEGOVIA, SALAMANEA AND THE ROYAL PALACE OF MADRID
NEW YORK COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
MS 7109 - STEREO - ND (1968) - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - FINE. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - DEMO COPY. - WITH NOTES INSERT. - "360 SOUND" STEREO.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7096 BIGGS, E. POWER HISTORIC ORGANS OF ITALY - vinyl lp. GIROLAMO FRESCOBALDI (1583-1643): THREE GALLIARDS...1. A. MINOR 2. G MINOR 3. G MINOR - GIROLAMO FRESCOBALDI: CAPRICCIO SOPRA LA BATTAGLIA...DON CARLO GESUALDO...
NEW YORK COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
MS 7379 - STEREO - ND (1970) - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - MEAR MINT. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - DEMO COPY. - "360 SOUND" STEREO.  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7097 BIGGS, E. POWER A BIGGS FESTIVAL - vinyl lp. THE MANY SOUNDS OF E. POWER BIGGS - SOLER: THE EMPEROR'S FANFARE - BACH: TOCCATA IN D MINOR (PEDAL HARPSICHORD) - FUGUE IN D MINOR (ORGAN) - GABRIELI: INTONATION ON THE FIRST TONE....
NEW YORK COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
EPB 1 - STEREO - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - FINE. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - "360 SOUND" STEREO.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7098 BIGGS, E. POWER THE FOUR ANTIPHONAL ORGANS OF THE CATHEDRAL OF FREIBURG PLAYED SIMULTANEOUS LY BY E. POWER BIGGS - vinyl lp. HANDEL - PURCELL - MOZART - BUXTEHUDE - KREBS - BANCHIERI - CAMPRA
NEW YORK COLUMBIA 1975 RECORD 
M 33514 - STEREO - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - NEAR MINT. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - DEMO COPY.  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7099 BIGGS, E. POWER THE FOUR ANTIPHONAL ORGANS OF THE CATHEDRAL OF FREIBURG PLAYED SIMULTANEOUS LY BY E. POWER BIGGS - vinyl lp. HANDEL - PURCELL - MOZART - BUXTEHUDE - KREBS - BANCHIERI - CAMPRA
NEW YORK COLUMBIA 1975 RECORD 
M 33514 - STEREO - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - FINE. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. - DEMO COPY.  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7100 BIGGS, E. POWER BACH: THE SIX TRIO SONATAS - vinyl lp. E. POWER BIGGS ON THE PEDAL HARPSICHORD - VOL I (NOS. 1-3) CONCERTO IN G MAJOR AFTER JOHANN ERNST
NEW YORK COLUMBIA N.D. RECORD 
MS 7124 - STEREO - ND (1968) - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - FINE. - IN FINE JACKET. - PROMO COPY.  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV    71  72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80  NEXT >  
cookie